NRM District Council Caucus

The NRM District Council Caucus consists of all NRM District Councillors.

The Caucus has an Executive Committee elected by Members of the Caucus, which consists of;

 

    1.  The Chairperson who shall be the Chief Whip;

    2.  Vice Chairperson;

    3.  General Secretary ;

    4.  Publicity Secretary;

    5.  Treasurer.

The functions of the District Council Caucus is to consider and adopt a common position on any business before the matter is brought for debate in the Council.

When a common position is adopted, members of the Caucus must support the adopted position.

 

NRM DISTRICT CHAIRPERSONS 2016 - 2021

 

 

District  Name
Abim Tafes otim omara
adjumanni Akule illa francis
Agago Ocen
Amolator Olobo james
Amudat Lotem linos tumkori
Amuria Isaac okello omiat
Amuru Nokrach w.w
Apac Okabo talib
Arua  
Budaka Mboizi arthur Waako
Bududa Wakyaya
Bugiri Mutumba stephen
Buhweju Bakaija everest
Buikwe Sserunjoji Godfrey
Bukedea Ongole James
Bukomansimbi  mwanje Shafic
Bukwo Makan david
Bulambuli  
Buliisa Lukumu Fred
Bundibugyo  kyena isaya
Bushenyi  
Busia Eric massiga
Butaleja  
Butambala Kikulukunyu Faisal
Dokolo Abang beatrice molly
Gomba Ssebuliba ziyadi
Gulu Atim Grace
ibanda Dr Andrew musiime
Iganga Walubi Abubakar
isingiro Ruteraho Lillian
Jinja Nathan Nabeta Igeme
Kaabong Lochoto Chris
kaberamaido Enepu CD
Kiryandongo balikwa fred
Kitgum Ayeera Jimmy george
koboko Medianah naham
Kole  Ebong james Ekalo
Kotido Lokh Peter Abraham
Kumi Opolot sam
kween Hon:Chemasat kisos
kyankwanzi Mukiibi George william
Kyegegwa Byabooma Wilson
Kyenjojo Sam magezi
Lamwo Okeny mark
Lira Sam Engola
Luuka Meddie Mulumba
Luwero Ndawula Ronald
Lyantonde Eria Ssewadigi
Manafwa Walimbwa Majolo Charles
Maracha Ofeikle Gabriele
Masindi Kabakumba masiiko
Kalangala  Hajjati sulait lutankome
 Kaliro Gagawala Nelson  wambuzi
kalungu jajji twaha Kiganda Sonko
Kampala central Salim Uhuru
Kawempe Seremba sulaiman 
Makindye Lukyamuzi Hussein
kampala nakawa Arinaitwe Nicholas
kampala rubaga Kitata Abudallah
kamuli Bamwole samuel
Kanungu Tumwebaze Karabenda
Kapchorwa Dr chebot s.c
Kasese Rev can: julius kitaghenda
Katakwi  Opio John Richard
Kibale Ali Mulumba
Kibuuku Kirongosa Robert
Mbale masaba muhamood
mayuge  
Mbarara Mugabi jomo
Mityana Enock k kato 
Moroto Lokamua micheal
moyo Asusi jb sam
Mpigi Lubyayi John Seguya
Mubende Nyombi Thembo
Mukono Hajji Sebagala twairi
Nakaseke Ggubya mohammed
Nakasongola Canon nkoyoyo Christopher
Namayingo Mukisa  Raymond 
Namutumba Gusongoirye siraji
Nebbi George adubango
Ngora Okello George Micheal
Nwoya mrs Rosemary Nyeko
Otuke Okengo Jasper
Oyam Ogwal Ojok patrick
Pader Ataro Olula george
Rakai Kyeyune Haruwa
Rubirizi Katanima Micdad
Rukingiri Kateebire Anderson
Serere Olobo Micheal
Sheema Dr.Eliodah tumwesigye
Soroti Hon:Elasu Charles
Terego Obiga Kania
Tororo Hon Ofwono Yeni
Yumbe Aniku majid haruna
Hoima Muganzi samuel
Zombo Tom joram
Lwengo  Mulindwa Birimumaso
Pallisa Mujumbi Yahaya .s.